Skip to content

Golf Hall of Fame

Boys and Girls

State Honorees

Sydney Stuewe State Placer – 9th 2008
Ted Miller State Placer – 8th 1975
Scott Abel State Placer – 5th 1980
Erin Nausieda State Placer – 5th 1991
Erin Nausieda State Placer – 5th 1992
Erin Nausieda State Placer – 6th 1993
Jerud Joynt FIRST TEAM ALL-STATE 1990
Ted Miller Regional Champion 1975
Scott Smith HM All-State 1995

State Qualifiers

Paige Fosburg 2016
Anna Organek 2014
Danielle Krajewski 2014
Danielle Krajewski 2013
Dina DeCator 1990
Brandon Poll 2013
Chad Dunn 1991
Ted Miller 1975
Jay Messner 1985
Scott Abel 1980
Brandon Poll 2013
Sydney Stuewe 2008
BOYS TEAM 1990
BOYS TEAM 1980
BOYS TEAM 1979
GIRLS TEAM 2007
GIRLS TEAM 1999
GIRLS TEAM 1992
GIRLS TEAM 1991

Regional Champion

Ted Miller Regional Champion 1975

Academic All State

GIRLS TEAM Academic All-State 2014
Alexis Noffke Academic All-State 2011
Morgan Groom Academic All-State 2011
Laura LaHaye Academic All-State 1998
Elizabeth Baker HM Academic All-State 1999
Laura LaHaye HM Academic All-State 1999
Scott Smith HM Academic All-State 1995
GIRLS TEAM Academic All-State 2012

All-Conference and HM All-Conference

Name Honor Year
Taylor Furtaw HM All-Conference 2016
Mary Jo Buechler HM All-Conference 2016
Kenzie Uhen All-Conference 2016
Kenzie Uhen All-Conference 2015
Nate Kyburz HM All-Conference 2015
Alainie Thomas All-Conference 2014
Danielle Krajewski All-Conference 2014
Anna Organek HM All-Conference 2014
Isaac Brenner HM All-Conference 2014
Alainie Thomas HM All-Conference 2013
Brandon Poll All-Conference 2013
Isaac Brenner All-Conference 2013
Brandon Poll All-Conference 2012
Ben Hart All-Conference 2012
Ben Hart HM All-Conference 2011
Morgan Groom HM All-Conference 2010
Lauren Heemstra All-Conference 2008
Sydney Stuewe All-Conference 2008
Lauren Heemstra All-Conference 2007
Lauren Heemstra All-Conference 2007
Stefanie Stuewe All-Conference 2006
Stefanie Stuewe All-Conference 2006
Mandy Gunberg All-Conference 2005
Stefanie Stuewe All-Conference 2005
Kyle Wittenbach All-Conference 2005
Jenny Gunberg All-Conference 2003
Jenny Gunberg All-Conference 2002
Matt Scheider All-Conference 2002
Luke Tomzcak All-Conference 2002
Jenny Gunberg All-Conference 2001
Amber Kuipers All-Conference 2000
Kate Gunberg All-Conference 2000
Wade Gilchrist HM All-Conference 2000
Jenny Gunberg HM All-Conference 2000
Cheryl Anderson All-Conference 1996
Emily Dunn All-Conference 1996
Denise Moore HM All-Conference 1996
Cheryl Anderson All-Conference 1994
Megan Leach All-Conference 1993
Erin Nausieda All-Conference 1993
Tracy Burrows All-Conference 1992
Megan Leach All-Conference 1992
Erin Nausieda All-Conference 1992
Connie Colburn HM All-Conference 1992
Dina DeCator All-Conference 1990
Chris Bussell All-Conference 1988
Jerud Mierkalns HM All-Conference 1988
John Borg All-Conference 1988
Darl DeCator All-Conference 1986
Jay Messner All-Conference 1986
Kerry Vezino All-Conference 1983
Brian Hurley All-Conference 1983
Jay Messner HM All-Conference 1983
Kerry Vezino All-Conference 1982
Greg Caldwell All-Conference 1982
Andy Rogers All-Conference 1980
Scott Abel All-Conference 1980
Jon Vezino All-Conference 1980
Andy Rogers All-Conference 1979
Jon Vezino HM All-Conference 1979
Ted Miller All-Conference 1976
Ted Miller All-Conference 1974
Mark Eickhoff All-Conference 1974
Rick Lenartz All-Conference 1974
Kim Schwacha All-Conference 1971
Terry Abel HM All-Conference 1971
Jon Schwacha All-Conference 1971
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    ICYMI: 200+ photos from yesterday's Varsity Boys Tennis match. redarrowathletics.com/photo-g…

    About 2 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS